Maldives Tours

Terms & Conditions

  • High season surcharges will be applicable
  • The Rate of Exchange (R.O.E) will be the prevailing rate on the day/date of booking
  • Rates are subject to change without prior notice
  • Rooms/Seats are subject to availability at the time of booking. Kindly note that the drivers are not guides
  • Confirmation of  Hotels and other services is subject to availability
  • International hotel check in is 1400hrs and checkout would be 1000hrs
  • Early check in and late checkout subject to availability. Itineraries are subject  to change
  • Cancellation charges applicable as per company policy
  • In case we are not able to provide the same hotels as mentioned, then we shall provide similar alternate properties, change in the cost if any will be advised
  • Passport copies of all the passengers are must to initiate the booking

We will not be liable for claims or expenses arising from circumstances beyond our control such as accidents, injuries delayed or cancelled flights and acts or forces of nature

Exclusions

    • Airfare and Taxes
    • Visa and Insurances charges
    • Any up gradation in hotel room category
    • Any meals other than specified above
    • Any sightseeing other than mentioned above
    • Any Entrance fees or Fees for video or camera permit
    • Any item of personal nature like tips, laundry, telephone calls, etc.

GST will be applicable on total invoice

Inclusions

    • 3 Nights in Maldives
    • Meals : Breakfast and Dinner as mentioned in above itinerary
    • Return airport transfers by Sea Plane/Speedboat

{Note: – Kindly be on time for SIC transfer as coach will not wait for more than the confirmed pick up time and there will be no refund provided for missed transfers}

Maldives Journey

Day 1: Arrive in Maldives

Welcome to Maldives. On arrival get transferred by a speedboat/sea plane to your resort and check-in to your room. Spend the day relaxing and admiring the views of crystal clear waters ebbing sandy beaches. Overnight stay in Maldives.

Meals: – Dinner

Day 2: Maldives

Day is free for leisure. Overnight stay in Maldives.

Meals: – Breakfast, Dinner

Day 3: Maldives

Day is free for leisure. Overnight stay in Maldives.

Meals: – Breakfast, Dinner

Day 4: Maldives – Departure

After breakfast it’s time to check out. Transfer to the airport for your onward flight or back home.

Meals: – Breakfast

HotelTwinTripleSingleChild with bed
Standard37981360355614321694
Standard45765431706940422847
Standard60828569369772723784
Deluxe37981359635614320540
Deluxe45621429546904421621
Deluxe60828552069585422558
Premium37189343786407120468
Premium41585382707293520468
Premium552785052210032220468
CityStandardDeluxePremium
MaldivesSun Island Resort and SpaHoliday Island Resort and SpaParadise Island Resort and Spa